Google
Google Rating
5.0 (48)
Home 5 Services 5 Heat Pumps 5 Heat Pump Repair

Heat Pump Repair

Delta HVAC Technologies Is Your Go-To Choice For Heat Pump Repair Services.
Call 403-369-7539 For Emergency Service.

Repair Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your system currently working at all?
What problem are you noticing most?
How old is the system?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 403-369-7539

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Reliable Heat Pump Repair Services You Can Count On

When your heat pump is not operating correctly or has ceased to work, timely professional help is crucial. Delta HVAC Technologies offers expert heat pump repair services to restore comfort, efficiency, and peace to your home or business, no matter the season.


Common Heat Pump Problems We Resolve

Heat pumps are durable systems; however, like any mechanical equipment, they can face issues over time. Our skilled technicians have the knowledge to diagnose and resolve:

  • Inconsistent temperature levels
  • Iced-over outdoor unit or coils
  • The system might be facing challenges with short-cycling or having trouble starting properly.
  • Issues concerning the thermostat or control systems
  • Strange noises or reduced airflow
  • Problems concerning electrical parts or refrigerant quantities

If your heat pump is making strange sounds or having difficulty maintaining the right temperature, we will quickly and safely bring it back to peak performance.


Indicators That Your Heat Pump Needs Repair

If you notice any of the signs mentioned below, your system may need immediate attention:

  • You might have observed an unexpected increase in your energy expenses.
  • The system is moving air, but it is not efficiently heating or cooling.
  • The system may run continuously or may shut down without warning.
  • The outdoor unit is having freezing problems even during mild weather conditions.
  • Unusual sounds like grinding, hissing, or buzzing

Take action quickly to prevent a complete failure. Spotting problems early can help you avoid costly repairs and protect your investment.


Expert Heat Pump Repair Solutions

Certain heating and cooling issues demand prompt action. Delta HVAC Technologies offers emergency heat pump repair services around the clock for urgent situations—whether it’s a cold night or a hot day. We’re ready to help you when you need it most.


Overview of Our Heat Pump Repair Process

At Delta HVAC Technologies, we employ a thorough and efficient approach:

  1. Comprehensive assessments to determine the issue
  2. Comprehensive assessment of the problem and potential repair options
  3. Clear pricing shared before commencing any work
  4. Timely, expert repairs utilizing high-quality parts
  5. Assessing the system to ensure that all components operate properly

Our goal is to deliver efficient solutions right from the initial visit, guaranteeing lasting results.


Why Delta HVAC Technologies is Your Best Choice for Heat Pump Repair

  • Experienced HVAC professionals focused on heat pump solutions.
  • Our repair services cover all major brands and models.
  • Authentic guidance with no pressure to purchase additional items
  • Our service vehicles are designed for quicker response times.
  • Dependable, esteemed, and credible

Our commitment is to help homeowners and businesses keep a comfortable atmosphere all year round.


Schedule Your Heat Pump Repair Appointment Today

If your heat pump is not working properly, trust Delta HVAC Technologies for quick and reliable repairs. Get in touch with us today to arrange a service and get your system back to peak performance.

Repair Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your system currently working at all?
What problem are you noticing most?
How old is the system?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 403-369-7539

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Areas We Serve

PROVIDING SERVICE TO ALL of Calgary and the surrounding areas

pin-icon

Airdrie

star-icon
pin-icon

Calgary

star-icon
pin-icon

Cochrane

star-icon
pin-icon

Okotoks

star-icon
pin-icon

Strathmore

star-icon
pin-icon

AB

pin-icon

Aldersyde

pin-icon

Ardenode

pin-icon

Azure

pin-icon

Balzac

pin-icon

Bartstow

pin-icon

Benchlands

pin-icon

Blackie

pin-icon

Bottrel

pin-icon

Bragg Creek

pin-icon

Carseland

pin-icon

Carstairs

pin-icon

Cheadle

pin-icon

Cheneka

pin-icon

Chestermere

pin-icon

Conrich

pin-icon

Craigdhu

pin-icon

Crossfield

pin-icon

Crowchild

pin-icon

Dalemead

pin-icon

Dalroy

pin-icon

De Winton

pin-icon

Delacour

pin-icon

Diamond Valley

pin-icon

Dogpound

pin-icon

Dunshalt

pin-icon

Foothills No. 31

pin-icon

Gayford

pin-icon

Ghost Lake

pin-icon

Gladys

pin-icon

Glenbow

pin-icon

Hamlet

pin-icon

Hartell

pin-icon

Helmsdale

pin-icon

High River

pin-icon

Inverlake

pin-icon

Irricana

pin-icon

Jumping Pound

pin-icon

Kathyrn

pin-icon

Keoma

pin-icon

Kersey

pin-icon

Kew

pin-icon

Langdon

pin-icon

Longview

pin-icon

Lyalta

pin-icon

Madden

pin-icon

Mazeppa

pin-icon

Millarville

pin-icon

Mînî Thnî

pin-icon

Mitford

pin-icon

Namaka

pin-icon

Nier

pin-icon

Nightingale

pin-icon

Pirmez Creek

pin-icon

Priddis

pin-icon

Priddis Greens

pin-icon

Radnor

pin-icon

Redwood Meadows

pin-icon

Rocky View

pin-icon

Rocky View County

pin-icon

Rockyford

pin-icon

Standard

pin-icon

Stobart

pin-icon

Strangmuir

pin-icon

Tudor

pin-icon

Waiparous Village

pin-icon

Water Valley

pin-icon

Wildcat

Heat Pump Repair in Tudor

Heat Pump Repair in Stobart

Heat Pump Repair in Rockyford

Heat Pump Repair in Gayford

Heat Pump Repair in Dalroy

Heat Pump Repair in Bartstow

Heat Pump Repair in Strangmuir

Heat Pump Repair in Standard

Heat Pump Repair in Nightingale

Heat Pump Repair in Longview

Heat Pump Repair in Namaka

Heat Pump Repair in Hamlet

Heat Pump Repair in Blackie

Heat Pump Repair in Dunshalt

Heat Pump Repair in Azure

Heat Pump Repair in Cheadle

Heat Pump Repair in Delacour

Heat Pump Repair in Hartell

Heat Pump Repair in Conrich

Heat Pump Repair in AB

Heat Pump Repair in Aldersyde

Heat Pump Repair in Carstairs

Heat Pump Repair in Helmsdale

Heat Pump Repair in Water Valley

Heat Pump Repair in Waiparous Village

Heat Pump Repair in Mînî Thnî

Heat Pump Repair in Benchlands

Heat Pump Repair in Ghost Lake

Heat Pump Repair in Radnor

Heat Pump Repair in Pirmez Creek

Heat Pump Repair in Mitford

Heat Pump Repair in Glenbow

Heat Pump Repair in Rocky View

Heat Pump Repair in Nier

Heat Pump Repair in Balzac

Heat Pump Repair in Mazeppa

Heat Pump Repair in Kew

Heat Pump Repair in Gladys

Heat Pump Repair in Strathmore

Heat Pump Repair in Madden

Heat Pump Repair in Kersey

Heat Pump Repair in Irricana

Heat Pump Repair in High River

Heat Pump Repair in Foothills No. 31

Heat Pump Repair in Crossfield

Heat Pump Repair in Dogpound

Heat Pump Repair in Carseland

Heat Pump Repair in Bragg Creek

Heat Pump Repair in Bottrel

Heat Pump Repair in Wildcat

Heat Pump Repair in Craigdhu

Heat Pump Repair in Cheneka

Heat Pump Repair in Ardenode

Heat Pump Repair in Priddis Greens

Heat Pump Repair in Redwood Meadows

Heat Pump Repair in Okotoks

Heat Pump Repair in Millarville

Heat Pump Repair in Lyalta

Heat Pump Repair in Langdon

Heat Pump Repair in Keoma

Heat Pump Repair in Kathyrn

Heat Pump Repair in Jumping Pound

Heat Pump Repair in Diamond Valley

Heat Pump Repair in Inverlake

Heat Pump Repair in De Winton

Heat Pump Repair in Dalemead

Heat Pump Repair in Cochrane

Heat Pump Repair in Rocky View County

Heat Pump Repair in Airdrie

Heat Pump Repair in Priddis

Heat Pump Repair in Crowchild

Heat Pump Repair in Chestermere

Heat Pump Repair in Calgary

chat-icon

Offer Title

Text here...

Request more info

Complete the form below and our team will contact you as soon as possible. If you want to talk to us now, call 403-369-7539

Offer Disclosure